Maine Commission on Governmental Ethics Election Practices
Candidate List

Find a Candidate by scrolling down or using the alphabetic dropdown filter.
Then select a Candidate to view a list of their filed reports.

  Campaign Year:         
   
Filter by Last Name:   
  
  

 
There were 220 registered candidate record(s) and 0 unregistered candidate record(s) found that match the search criteria entered above.
Export To:
Candidate NameElectionPartyJurisdictionOfficeDistrictFinancingCandidate StatusFiling Status
ALLEY ROBERT W. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 138 MCEA-Pending Active  
ALLEY ROCK A. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 6 MCEA-Pending Active  
ANNIS JAMES D. 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Piscataquis COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 Traditional Active  
AUSTIN SUSAN MARIE 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 67 Traditional Active  
BAKER LINDA L. 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 23 MCEA-Pending Active  
BAKER SETH 2016 ELECTION GREEN INDEPENDENT STATEWIDE SENATOR 27 MCEA-Pending Active  
BATES DILLON 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 35 MCEA-Pending Active  
BECK HENRY E.M. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 16 MCEA-Pending Active  
BEEBE-CENTER ANNE H. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 93 MCEA-Pending Active  
BIRD CAROLYN A. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC Sagadahoc REGISTER OF PROBATE   Traditional Active  
BLACK RUSSELL JOHN 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 114 MCEA-Pending Active  
BLUME LYDIA 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 3 MCEA-Pending Active  
BOLAND ANDREA M 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 33 MCEA-Pending Active  
BOUCHARD ROGER W. 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 145 MCEA-Pending Active  
BRAKEY ERIC L 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 20 Traditional Active  
BREEN CATHY E 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 25 MCEA-Pending Active  
BRIGGS SHERYL J. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 116 MCEA-Pending Active  
BROOKS HEIDI EILEEN 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 61 MCEA-Pending Active  
BRYANT MARK E. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 24 MCEA-Pending Active  
CAMPBELL RICHARD H. 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 130 Traditional Active  
CARDONE BARBARA A. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 127 MCEA-Pending Active  
CARPENTER MICHAEL E. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 2 MCEA-Pending Active  
CARSON BROWNIE 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 24 MCEA-Pending Active  
CATERINA JEAN-MARIE 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 30 MCEA-Pending Active  
CHACE PAUL B 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 46 Traditional Active  
CHAPMAN RALPH 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 133 MCEA-Pending Active  
CHENETTE JUSTIN M. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 15 MCEA-Pending Active  
CHIPMAN BENJAMIN 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 27 MCEA-Pending Active  
COLEMAN MICHAEL E 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 13 MCEA-Pending Active  
COLLINGS BENJAMIN T. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 42 MCEA-Pending Active  
COLLINS RONALD F. 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 34 MCEA-Pending Active  
COOPER JANICE E. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 47 MCEA-Pending Active  
COREY PATRICK WAYNE 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 25 MCEA-Pending Active  
COTE MICHAEL JOSEPH 2016 ELECTION UNENROLLED York COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4 Traditional Active  
COUGHLIN GALE S. 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Hancock REGISTER OF PROBATE   Traditional Active  
COUTURE KELLY JO 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 77 MCEA-Pending Active  
CROCKETT JARROD SAMUEL 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN Oxford JUDGE OF PROBATE   Traditional Active  
CUSHING ANDRE E. III 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 10 Traditional Active  
CYRWAY SCOTT W. 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 16 MCEA-Pending Active  
DAVIS PAUL T. SR. 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE SENATOR 4 Traditional Active  
DAVITT JAMES E 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 101 MCEA-Pending Active  
DECHANT JENNIFER 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 52 MCEA-Pending Active  
DENNO DALE J. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 45 MCEA-Pending Active  
DESANCTIS MARJORIE L 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 28 MCEA-Pending Active  
DESCHAMBAULT (SPECIAL) SUSAN A. 2016 SPECIAL ELECTION (SD 32) DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 32 MCEA-Pending Active  
DESCHAMBAULT SUSAN A 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 32 MCEA-Pending Active  
DIAMOND GEORGE WILLIAM 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 26 Traditional Active  
DILL JAMES F. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE SENATOR 5 MCEA-Pending Active  
DOAK PETER 2016 ELECTION REPUBLICAN STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 138 MCEA-Pending Active  
DOORE DONNA R. 2016 ELECTION DEMOCRATIC STATEWIDE REPRESENTATIVE 85 MCEA-Pending Active  
12345Page Size:
Loading